Monday, 05 June 2017 22:11

Results 2017

Final results

Medal Race

  COUNTRY SAILNO NAME RESULTS 1-6 RESULT MEDAL TOTAL               
1 RUS 73 Vladimir Krutskikh, M 10 2 12 1
2 FRA 75 Laurent Hay, GM 9 8 17 2
3 ESP 100 Rafael Trujillo, M 5 12 17 3
4 SUI 86 Piet Eckert, M 15 4 19 4
5 FRA 99 Marc Alain des Beauvais, GGM 17 6 23 5
6 CZE 1 Michael Maier, GM 11 14 25 6
7 SUI 7 Christoph Burger, M 21 10 31 7
8 NZL 111 Karl Purdie, GM 22 16 38 8
9 GBR 2 Allen Burell, GM 26 18 44 9
10 GER 707 Ulrich Breuer, GM 25 20 45 10

 

  

NoSailnoNamePoints12356710
11 CHI 12 Antonio Poncell, GM 42,0 5 8 (31) 7 7 9 1
12 GER 501 Fabian Lemmel, M 46,0 (16) 4 5 5 9 14 9
13 NZL 2 Raymond Hall, GM 48,0 10 13 4 6 8 7 (dsq)
14 GBR 21 Michael de Courcy, GM 50,0 7 5 9 14 11 (15) 4
15 FIN 201 Kristian Sjoberg, GM 56,0 13 14 8 10 3 8 (dsq)
16 USA 9 Rob Coutts, GGM 58,0 6 (23) 11 16 4 14 7
17 SWE 75 Johan Wijk, GM 59,0 20 (52) 13 12 8 5 1
18 BRA 177 Andre Mirsky, M 60,0 (28) 12 23 5 11 7 2
19 NED 29 Bas de Waal, GM 61,0 9 16 10 10 5 11 (ocs)
20 SVK 470 Andrej Holak, M 64,0 13 6 15 12 (dnf) 9 9
21 USA 74 Henry Sprague, L 68,0 15 10 9 (dsq) 16 13 5
22 DEN 6 Lars Hall, GM 69,0 18 15 7 16 (dns) 11 2
23 FIN 22 Ville Valtonen, GM 69,0 (24) 17 14 8 21 6 3
24 AUS 61 Mark Jackson, GM 77,0 11 18 15 11 12 (26) 10
25 SUI 83 Beat Steffen, M 81,0 14 9 8 9 17 24 (dns)
26 NZL 10 David Hoogenboom, GGM 83,0 4 19 (dsq) 18 14 16 12
27 GBR 65 David Potter, GM 83,0 5 16 16 (24) 20 20 6
28 GBR 720 Julian Smith, GM 83,0 10 14 11 17 13 13 (dnf)
29 GBR 37 Steve Hayles, M 88,0 19 11 (dnf) 15 10 19 14
30 RUS 41 Felix Denikaev, GM 89,0 8 21 16 7 13 (30) 24
31 GBR 17 Paul Blowers, GM 92,0 (30) 20 28 15 18 3 8
32 USA 12 Steve Landeau, GM 96,0 17 (dnf) 7 36 10 19 7
33 NED 31 Hans Zuurendonk, GM 96,0 16 7 24 19 (32) 17 13
34 SUI 25 Till Klammer, M 96,0 15 28 13 22 (29) 10 8
35 GER 111 Rainer Haacks, GM 96,0 20 8 (dnf) 11 19 21 17
36 FRA 38 Michel Audoin, GGM 97,0 27 19 (29) 21 15 12 3
37 RSA 51 Philip Baum, GGM 99,0 8 12 14 (dns) 18 23 24
38 NED 62 Tim van Rootselaar, GM 104,0 19 (29) 18 20 12 12 23
39 GER 251 Mark-Raimondo Bayer, M 112,0 29 13 (34) 21 16 18 15
40 SWE 14 Stefan Nordstrom, GM 114,0 (dns) 25 12 22 25 24 6
41 DEN 21 Otto Strandvig, GM 118,0 (dns) 4 6 14 14 10 dsq
42 GBR 10 Robert Deaves, GM 118,0 22 10 18 23 (40) 27 18
43 RUS 21 Vladimir Butenko, GM 120,0 18 24 23 23 20 (30) 12
44 FIN 112 Seppo Ajanko, GGM 123,0 11 17 25 27 22 21 (36)
45 USA 11 Scott Griffiths, GM 124,0 23 37 12 (42) 15 26 11
46 RUS 212 Lanfranco Cirillo, GM 126,0 22 24 38 9 17 (39) 16
47 GBR 1 Sander Kooij, GM 126,0 (38) 27 20 17 21 15 26
48 GBR 86 Fergus Allan, GM 127,0 17 27 20 29 30 (dnf) 4
49 NZL 20 Christopher Wells, GM 134,0 21 28 28 18 23 (36) 11
50 FIN 228 Harri Kokko, M 136,0 (40) 22 17 31 30 23 13
51 RUS 51 Mikhail Petriga, GGM 136,0 27 15 (33) 19 25 28 22
52 GER 960 Klaus Antrecht, GGM 138,0 25 18 17 (38) 24 28 26
53 GER 145 Kai-Uwe Göldenitz, GM 143,0 25 32 29 25 22 (34) 10
54 GBR 93 Tim Simpson, GM 143,0 32 (40) 22 20 34 17 18
55 GER 226 Uwe Fernholz, GM 144,0 6 29 32 25 33 (dnf) 19
56 GER 17 Kai Schrader, GM 147,0 48 (dns) 21 33 24 16 5
57 AUS 267 Darren Gilbert, GM 149,0 9 25 33 28 23 31 (dns)
58 RSA 571 Andreas Bohnsack, GM 151,0 (48) 43 24 13 27 27 17
59 NED 67 Ronald Ruiter, M 153,0 33 (34) 25 27 31 18 19
60 DEN 1 Frank Hansen, GGM 163,0 37 31 26 13 37 (dns) 14
61 DEN 80 Michael Staal, GM 166,0 12 (dns) 19 26 9 25 dnf
62 SUI 63 Thomas Gautschi, GM 170,0 (dns) 30 30 41 26 22 21
63 SWE 91 Par Friberg, GM 176,0 (42) 26 31 28 36 33 22
64 GBR 33 Kieron Holt, M 180,0 52 47 27 (dns) 19 20 15
65 AUS 305 David Bull, L 184,0 21 32 41 (46) 31 34 25
66 CZE 222 Petr Vinkl, GM 187,0 34 42 19 26 28 33 (dnf)
67 SWE 71 Jonas Andersson, M 191,0 (41) 39 30 34 26 41 21
68 SUI 1 Hans Fatzer, GGM 191,0 24 (43) 40 37 34 29 27
69 GBR 20 Andy Denison, GM 192,0 36 36 21 (43) 38 32 29
70 GBR 52 Will Patten, GM 192,0 33 22 35 35 28 39 (dns)
71 GER 909 Udo Murek, GM 199,0 29 (dnf) dnf 31 27 22 20
72 GBR 635 Robin Toozs-Hobson, GM 199,0 39 (51) 39 39 32 25 20
73 GER 122 Holger Krasmann, GM 210,0 31 33 (dnf) 30 44 40 32
74 GBR 35 Soeren Vonsild, GM 213,0 37 21 (47) 30 45 47 28
75 NZL 23 Alan Dawson, GGM 214,0 23 36 (dnf) 29 41 51 34
76 AUS 6 Robert Buchanon, GGM 216,0 32 39 36 33 (45) 38 38
77 AUT 350 Peter Groegl, GM 217,0 28 33 38 (dsq) 47 40 31
78 RSA 574 David Kitchen, GGM 218,0 (51) 48 44 32 35 43 16
79 SWE 2 Svante Collvin, GM 218,0 35 31 34 (43) 43 42 33
80 USA 101 Peter Frissell, GGM 219,0 31 37 (dnf) 34 44 38 35
81 AUS 68 Jay Harrison, GGM 224,0 47 38 36 42 29 (49) 32
82 USA 40 Charles Rudinsky, L 226,0 45 45 (dnf) 36 33 42 25
83 GER 202 Rolf Elsaesser, GGM 226,0 38 41 40 35 42 (45) 30
84 GBR 80 Ray New, GGM 230,0 43 35 35 45 38 29 (dns)
85 NED 34 Stephan van Bloemendaal, M 233,0 (50) 41 46 48 36 35 27
86 NZL 3 Ben Winters, L 242,0 46 49 (dnf) 39 42 43 23
87 GBR 42 Richard Phillips, GGM 244,0 42 42 45 (53) 51 36 28
88 AUT 19 Gerald Raschke, GGM 246,0 44 (50) 37 41 41 41 42
89 GBR 750 Ivan Burden, M 247,0 34 34 22 44 43 (dnf) dns
90 GBR 13 Roman Khodykin, M 253,0 (dns) 35 37 24 55 32 dnf
91 GER 57 Heinz Wendel, GGM 253,0 36 44 43 45 (48) 45 40
92 AUT 7 Michael Gubi, GM 257,0 14 7 26 (dns) dns dns dns
93 NED 8 Rodrick Casander, L 259,0 (dsq) 26 dns 40 49 31 43
94 FIN 145 Mathias Tallberg, GM 262,0 39 (dns) dnf 46 39 37 31
95 RSA 600 Arend van Wamelen, GM 262,0 53 46 (dnf) 51 39 37 36
96 GBR 564 Peter Vinton, GM 269,0 47 (dns) 43 44 50 46 39
97 AUT 21 Erich Scherzer, GGM 270,0 44 47 41 (49) 47 47 44
98 GER 112 Egbert Vincke, L 272,0 45 (dns) 42 55 53 44 33
99 GBR 62 Jerry Andrews, GM 274,0 35 30 32 (dns) 37 dns dns
100 NED 13 Harold Lensing, GGM 279,0 41 45 48 50 (54) 50 45
101 GER 69 Thomas Huber, GM 285,0 40 46 49 52 52 (53) 46
102 SVK 11 Robert Poor, M 288,0 (dns) dns dns 38 46 35 29
103 GER 256 Peter Langer-Langmaack, GGM 292,0 (54) 53 50 54 51 49 35
104 SUI 57 Rudolf Baumann, GGM 299,0 46 48 (dnf) 57 57 52 39
105 AUT 302 Alfred Braumueller, GGM 299,0 55 54 42 47 53 48 (dns)
106 USA 99 Stephen Fuccillo, GGM 300,0 56 (dns) 44 48 48 dns 34
107 GBR 58 Paul Brown, GGM 329,0 43 38 (dns) 50 58 dns dns
108 GER 62 Uwe Barthel, GGM 330,0 (dns) dns dns dns 40 50 30
109 GBR 77 Stewart Mitchell, GM 332,0 (dns) dns dns 55 56 44 37
110 GBR 787 Steve Popple, GM 333,0 30 23 dne (dns) dns dns dns
111 GER 103 Ralf-Udo Lemke, GGM 340,0 (dsq) 20 ocs 40 dsq dns dns
112 SWE 20 Gosta Eriksson, GGM 340,0 (dns) dnf dns 59 52 48 41
113 GBR 100 Matthew Walker, M 342,0 49 44 39 (dns) dns dns dns
114 CZE 22 Milos Mares, M 344,0 (dns) dns dns 53 57 53 41
115 SWE 100 HansPeter Hylander, GGM 352,0 (dns) dns dns 37 35 dns dns
116 NZL 213 Maurice Duncan, L 353,0 (dns) dns dnf dns 54 51 38
117 NZL 19 Denis Mowbray, GGM 356,0 (dnf) dns 27 49 dns dns dns
118 GER 214 Bernd Schulz-Stuecher, GM 357,0 dne 40 (dnf) dns dns dns 37
119 AUS 8 James Ley, L 357,0 (dns) dns dnf dns 55 52 40
120 USA 801 Eric Stiverson, GM 362,0 (dns) dns ocs 56 50 46 dns
121 SUI 3 Carlo Lazzari, GM 371,0 57 (bfd) dns 58 46 dns dnf
122 GBR 739 Paul Ward, GM 376,0 26 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns
123 NZL 193 Gerrit Bearda, GGM 381,0 (dns) dns dns 52 49 dnf dns
124 SWE 44 Bengt Stromberg, GGM 382,0 (dsq) dns dns 32 dnf dns dns
125 RSA 570 Gerd Bohnsack, SL 390,0 (dnf) dns dns 54 56 dns dns
126 GBR 777 Howard Sellars, L 397,0 (dns) dns dns 47 dnf dns dns
127 USA 32 Charles Heimler, GGM 406,0 (dns) dns dns 51 dnf dns dns
128 GER 293 Georg Siebeck, L 410,0 (dns) dns dns 60 dns dns dns
129 MON 234 Michael Kurtz, GGM 420,0 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns
130 SUI 2 Helmut Klammer, L 420,0 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns
131 GBR 67 Gary Pearson, GM 420,0 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns
132 GBR 721 Graham Dale-Jones, L 420,0 (dns) dns dnf 61 dnf dns dns
133 AUT 322 Wilhelm Kasinger, GGM 420,0 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns
133 CAN 3 Ian Bostock, GGM 420,0 (dns) dns dnf dns dns dns dns
133 GBR 4 Russell Ward, GM 420,0 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns
133 GBR 553 Paul Beasley, GGM 420,0 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns
133 NED 72 LacusJan Groenhout, GM 420,0 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns

  
Scoring penalties are as follows: 

  CHI 12 Antonio Poncell, GM race 5 7, 7 --> 12 points, scp
  GBR 720 Julian Smith, GM race 1 10, 10 --> 15 points, scp
  NZL 20 Christopher Wells, GM race 5 18, 18 --> 23 points, scp
  DEN 1 Frank Hansen, GGM race 5 13, 13 --> 18 points, scp
  DEN 80 Michael Staal, GM race 5 26, 26 --> 31 points, scp
  CZE 222 Petr Vinkl, GM race 3 19, 19 --> 24 points, scp
  GBR 635 Robin Toozs-Hobson, GM race 1 39, 39 --> 44 points, scp
  GBR 35 Soeren Vonsild, GM race 5 30, 30 --> 35 points, scp
  GBR 80 Ray New, GGM race 1 43, 43 --> 48 points, scp
  GBR 100 Matthew Walker, M race 5 dns, 70 --> 70 points, scp
  GBR 100 Matthew Walker, M race 7 dns, 70 --> 70 points, scp
  USA 801 Eric Stiverson, GM race 3 ocs, 70 --> 70 points, scp
  GBR 739 Paul Ward, GM race 5 dns, 70 --> 70 points, scp
  GBR 739 Paul Ward, GM race 7 dns, 70 --> 70 points, scp
  USA 32 Charles Heimler, GGM race 5 51, 51 --> 56 points, scp
  MON 234 Michael Kurtz, GGM race 5 dns, 70 --> 70 points, scp
  MON 234 Michael Kurtz, GGM race 7 dns, 70 --> 70 points, scp
  SUI 2 Helmut Klammer, L race 7 dns, 70 --> 70 points, scp
  GBR 67 Gary Pearson, GM race 5 dns, 70 --> 70 points, scp
  GBR 721 Graham Dale-Jones, L race 5 61, 61 --> 70 points, scp

  

ZW Sail Regatta Scoring program, 4.024.003
Copyright 1986 - 2017, Leo G Eggink, Zoetermeer
For info about ZW: http://www.zw-scoring.nl

 

Barbados 2017 Documents

Filename Size Date & Time
An Adobe Acrobat file 2017-05-11-Finn-Masters-2017-SI-FINAL.pdf 415.08 KB 2017-06-05 21:14:25
An Adobe Acrobat file Addendum-Q-27-Apr-17.pdf 94.35 KB 2017-06-05 09:52:30
An Adobe Acrobat file Amendment-1-Finn-ABA.pdf 83.86 KB 2017-06-05 09:52:30
A Microsoft Word file FINN-2017-ENTRY-FORM_FINAL.doc 192.5 KB 2016-12-13 10:52:33
An Adobe Acrobat file Finn-Info-to-Competitors.pdf 101.14 KB 2017-06-05 09:52:30
An Adobe Acrobat file Notice-of-Race-Finn-World-Masters-2017-FINAL-revA.pdf 521.6 KB 2017-01-27 08:59:07
An Adobe Acrobat file SP-Finn-Masters-2017.pdf 60.95 KB 2017-06-05 09:52:30

Quick links to news

SEARCH THIS SITE

LATEST MAGAZINE

FWMM2017 Cover 250